Beauty and the Beast (2005) was a main stage musical production staged by Trollwood Performing Arts School. It was performed at Trollwood Park. The show ran from June 16th,2005 - August 1st, 2005.
Plot Summary[]
Production Information[]
Cast[]
- Ben Gunderson.... Beast
- Erin Koppang.... Belle
- Evan Christie.... Maurice
- Carl Hulden.... Gaston
- Noel Iverson.... D'Arque
- Claire Hoselton.... Mrs. Potts
- Dan Glaser.... Lumiere
- Katherine Paynter.... Babette
- Andrew Bakken.... Cogsworth
- Alissa McCourt.... Wardrobe
- Matt Barnett.... Le Fou
- Kayla Gross.... Chip
- Angelique Savageau.... Silly Girl
- Beth Hoselton.... Silly Girl
- Laura Campbell.... Silly Girl
Village
- Billy Hestness.... Baker
- Paul Neary.... Butcher
- Lee Skunes.... Candles
- Dylan Gerlach.... Dairy
- Will Dietzler.... Cobbler
- Marc Koeck.... Blacksmith
- Luke Burns.... Bookshop
- Erik Fiebiger.... Taxidermist
- Michael Kearns.... Tailor
- Sean Benedict.... Stable
- Matt Hulett.... Inn Keeper
Villagers
- Jenna Berglund
- Matt Cerar
- Caitlyn Gerchak
- Mallory Hayes
- Lanna Jackson
- Jorie Kosel
- Brianna Lucas
- Justin Spooner
- Julia Whittle
- Cassie Borjas
- Brendan Frost
- Ginny Glaser
- Emily Henrickson
- Thomas Jacobson
- Brianna Kruger
- Alex Renner
- David Triptow
- Clara Cavins-Wolford
- TJ Gaskill
- Chloe Gunderson
- Amy Hesteness
- Ashton Kapphahn
- Sara Laske
- Eliza Snortland
- Mike Walsh
- Liz William
Wolves
- Emily Henrickson
- Chloe Gunderson
- Liz Williams
- Jorie Kosel
BE OUR GUEST
- Candelier.... Ashton Kapphahn, Sara Laske, Julia Whittle
- Sugar.... Jenna Berglund
- Creamer.... Eliza Snortland
- Napkins.... Caitlyn Gerchak, Chloe Gunderson, Mallory Hayes, Beth Hoselton, Jorie Kosel, Briana Kruger, Liz Williams, Brianna Lucas
- Plate.... Cassie Borjas, Clara Cavins-Wolford, Lanna Jackson
- Champagne Glasses.... Laura Campbell, Ginny Glaser
- Campagne.... Luke Burns, Noel Iverson
- Whisk.... Matt Cerar, Dylan Gerlach
- Pepper.... David Triptow
- Salt.... Alex Renner
- Grater.... Billy Hesteness
- Knives.... Matt Hulett, Marc Koeck, Michael Kearns, Lee Skunes
- Forks.... Will Dietzler, TJ Gaskill, Erik Fiebiger, Brendan Frost
- Spoons.... Sean Benedict, Thomas Jacobson, Paul Neary, Justin Spooner
- Meat Cleaver.... Mike Walsh
Specialty Roles
- Beast Fight Double.... Luke Burns
- Archmen.... Sean Benedict, Matt Cerar, Will Dietzler, TJ Gaskill, Marc Koeck, Alex Renner, Justin Spooner, David Triptow
- Puppeteers.... Matt Hulett, Noel Iverson
- Maurice's Invention.... Thomas Jacobson
Crew[]
- Directed by Michael Walling
- Technical Director Dean Bellin
- Assistant Technical Director DJ Haugin
- Flyman Ree Seminole